Lisa Kauk, 19211991 (aged 69 years)

Name
Lisa /Kauk/
Given names
Lisa
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Kauk
Married name
Lisa /Gessler/
Birth October 21, 1921 37 37

MarriageEdward GesslerView this family

Marriage of a siblingValentin KaukLeontina KullView this family
July 6, 1929 (aged 7 years)
Address: Holy Cross Lutheran Church McCalman Avenue Elmwood, Winnipeg, MB
Note: 2007-05-25

2007-05-25 Dennis asked Tina for details and she provided this information.

Reception (meal) held at Gustav & Emma Kull's home, 756 McCalman

Dancing at the Kauk's (Val's parents) home across the street and down next block 778 McCalman

Death of a brotherJacob Kauk
February 28, 1945 (aged 23 years)

Death of a brotherRudolph Kauk
May 11, 1952 (aged 30 years)

Death of a brotherValentin Kauk
April 6, 1969 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sisterMary Kauk
November 2, 1969 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Kauk
February 22, 1990 (aged 68 years)

Death June 7, 1991 (aged 69 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
19061969
Birth: May 1, 1906 22 21Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Death: April 6, 1969Winnipeg, MB, CAN
15 months
elder sister
19071969
Birth: July 18, 1907 23 22
Death: November 2, 1969Winnipeg, MB, CAN
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
19111990
Birth: February 15, 1911 27 26
Death: February 22, 1990
2 years
elder brother
19131920
Birth: June 2, 1913 29 28Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Death: February 6, 1920Winnipeg, MB, CAN
23 months
elder brother
19151945
Birth: April 24, 1915 31 30
Death: February 28, 1945
3 years
elder brother
19181992
Birth: February 20, 1918 34 33
Death: September 27, 1992
20 months
elder brother
19192015
Birth: October 10, 1919 35 35
Death: October 31, 2015Winnipeg MB
2 years
herself
Family with Edward Gessler
husband
19252009
Birth: April 2, 1925
Death: April 18, 2009Winnipeg, MB, CAN
herself
Marriage MarriageWinnipeg, MB, CAN