Louis Kauk, 19192015 (aged 96 years)

Name
Louis /Kauk/
Given names
Louis
Nickname
Louie
Surname
Kauk
Name
Ludwig /Kauk/
Given names
Ludwig
Surname
Kauk
Birth October 10, 1919 35 35

Military
Served in the Canadian Army
( after death)
Death of a brotherHenry Kauk
February 6, 1920 (aged 3 months)
Citation details: Death Information File Registration # 1920-008128
Birth of a sisterLisa Kauk
October 21, 1921 (aged 2 years)

Marriage of a siblingValentin KaukLeontina KullView this family
July 6, 1929 (aged 9 years)
Address: Holy Cross Lutheran Church McCalman Avenue Elmwood, Winnipeg, MB
Note: 2007-05-25

2007-05-25 Dennis asked Tina for details and she provided this information.

Reception (meal) held at Gustav & Emma Kull's home, 756 McCalman

Dancing at the Kauk's (Val's parents) home across the street and down next block 778 McCalman

Death of a brotherJacob Kauk
February 28, 1945 (aged 25 years)

Death of a brotherRudolph Kauk
May 11, 1952 (aged 32 years)

Death of a brotherValentin Kauk
April 6, 1969 (aged 49 years)
Death of a sisterMary Kauk
November 2, 1969 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Kauk
February 22, 1990 (aged 70 years)

Death of a sisterLisa Kauk
June 7, 1991 (aged 71 years)

Death of a brotherPhillip Kauk
September 27, 1992 (aged 72 years)

Death October 31, 201513:00 (aged 96 years)
Note: https://www.facebook.com/anita.barlow.102/posts/916414698446742
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
19061969
Birth: May 1, 1906 22 21Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Death: April 6, 1969Winnipeg, MB, CAN
15 months
elder sister
19071969
Birth: July 18, 1907 23 22
Death: November 2, 1969Winnipeg, MB, CAN
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
19111990
Birth: February 15, 1911 27 26
Death: February 22, 1990
2 years
elder brother
19131920
Birth: June 2, 1913 29 28Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Death: February 6, 1920Winnipeg, MB, CAN
23 months
elder brother
19151945
Birth: April 24, 1915 31 30
Death: February 28, 1945
3 years
elder brother
19181992
Birth: February 20, 1918 34 33
Death: September 27, 1992
20 months
himself
19192015
Birth: October 10, 1919 35 35
Death: October 31, 2015Winnipeg MB
2 years
younger sister